• El Gouna International Squash Open • 21-29 April 2016 • El Gouna, Egypt •

El Gouna International 2015
02-10 April, Egypt, $150k
Round One
05 / 06 Apr
Round Two
07 Apr
Quarters
08 Apr
Semis
09 Apr
Final
10 Apr
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy (Egy)
 11/9, 13/11, 11/5 (45m)
[Q] Ali Farag (Egy)
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy

 8/11, 11/5, 11/6, 11/6 (45m)

[Q] Mazen Hesham
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy

11/7, 11/8, 11/9 (53m)

[8] Peter Barker

[1] Mohamed
 Elshorbagy

 

6/11, 6/3 rtd (33m)

 

[3] Nick
Matthew

[1] Mohamed
 Elshorbagy

 

 

 

 

 

11/9, 11/6, 4/11, 10/12, 12/10 (94m)

 

 

 

 

 

[4] Ramy
Ashour
Simon Rösner (Ger)
12/10, 11/7, 11/13, 11/7 (56m)
[Q] Mazen Hesham (Egy)
Max Lee (Hkg)
7/11, 8/11, 11/5, 11/5, 11/8 (76m)
[Q] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)
Max Lee

11/2, 15/13, 11/5 (46m)

 
[8] Peter Barker
[8] Peter Barker (Eng)
11/5, 11/7, 11/3 (47m)
Adrian Waller (Eng)
[7] Tarek Momen (Egy)
12/10, 11/1, 7/11, 12/14, 11/9 (85m)
Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
Saurav Ghosal

 11/4, 11/3, 9/11, 11/8 (64m)

Omar Mosaad
Omar Mosaad

 8/11, 11/4, 11/9, 12/10 (82m).

 [3] Nick Matthew

Omar Mosaad (Egy)
11/5, 11/8, 13/11 (42m)
[Q] Olli Tuominen (Fin)
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
7/11, 6/11, 11/5, 12/10, 11/9 (88m)
[Q] Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy)
Mathieu Castagnet

 6/11, 11/5, 11/5, 11/5 (62m)


 
[3] Nick Matthew
[3] Nick Matthew (Eng)
 11/7, 11/6, 11/6 (47m)
[wc] Zahed Mohamed (Egy)
Marwan Elshorbagy (Egy)
 10/12, 11/8, 11/6, 11/6 (50m)
[4] Ramy Ashour (Egy)
[4] Ramy Ashour

6/11, 11/8, 11/7, 11/8 (59m)

Fares Dessouki
[4] Ramy Ashour

11/7, 14/12, 9/11, 11/4 (56m)

James Willstrop

[4] Ramy
Ashour

 

 7/11, 11/9, 11/9, 11/9 (64m)

 

[2] Gregory
 Gaultier

[Q] Leo Au (Hkg)
11/5, 11/4, 11/7 (34m)
Fares Dessouki (Egy)
Stephen Coppinger (Rsa)
 4/11, 14/12, 11/7, 11/8 (59m)
James Willstrop (Eng)
James Willstrop

11/8, 6/11, 11/6, 11/6 (61m)

Chris Simpson
Chris Simpson (Eng)
5/11, 7/11, 11/5, 11/4, 11/5 (57m)
[5] Amr Shabana (Egy)
[Q] Karim Ali Fathi (Egy)
11/5, 11/2, 13/11 (49m)
[6] Miguel Rodriguez (Col)
[6] Miguel Rodriguez

 11/8, 9/11, 11/13, 11/9, 11/4 (105m)

Daryl Selby
Daryl Selby

11/4, 11/3, 11/1 (25m)

[2] Gregory Gaultier

Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
8/11, 11/9, 11/9, 12/14, 11/8 (84m)
Daryl Selby (Eng)
[Q] Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)
13/11, 8/11, 11/9, 3/11, 11/7 (67m)
Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)
Karim Abdel Gawad

11/8, 11/8, 11/3 (42m)

[2] Gregory Gaultier
Cameron Pilley (Aus)
10/12, 11/7, 11/4, 11/4 (56m)
[2] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
Qualifying, at Movenpick:

Finals, 04-Apr:

Ali Farag (Egy) 3-1 Gregoire Marche (Fra)                       11/4, 11/9, 7/11, 11/8 (50m)
Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) 3-1 Alan Clyne (Sco)           9/11, 11/4, 11/4, 11/6 (49m)
Leo Au (Hkg) 3-1 Mohamed Reda (Egy)                           11/9, 7/11, 11/7, 11/3 (63m)
Olli Tuominen (Fin) 3-2 Joe Lee (Eng)                     7/11, 11/8, 11/6, 8/11, 11/6 (69m)

Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-0 Rex Hedrick (Aus)                           11/7, 11/6, 11/4 (45m)
Karim Ali Fathi (Egy) 3-2 Tom Richards (Eng)           11/7, 4/11, 5/11, 11/6, 11/8 (64m) 
Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy) 3-0 Shaun Le Roux (Rsa)                  11/7, 11/9, 11/7 (46m)
Mazen Hesham (Egy) 3-2 Henrik Mustonen (Fin)   9/11 13/11, 11/8, 8/11, 11/5 (58m)


Round One:

Thu 2nd:
Gregoire Marche (Fra) 3-0 Mazen Gamal (Egy)                   11/5, 11/6, 11/6 (27m)
Ali Farag (Egy) 3-0 Ong Beng Hee (Mas)                           11/4, 11 /6, 11/5 (26m)
Alan Clyne (Sco) 3-0 Adham Maher (Egy)                           11/2, 11/6, 11/3 (22m)
Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) 3-0 Shehab Essam (Egy)      11/7, 12/10, 11/8 (33m)

Leo Au (Hkg) 3-1 Peter Creed (Wal)                           6/11, 11/6, 11/1, 11/6 (50m)
Mohamed Reda (Egy) 3-1 Ahmed Hussein (Egy)      6/11, 12/10, 11/4, 11/9 (42m)
Joe Lee (Eng) 3-1 Andrew Wagih (Egy)                     7/11, 11/9, 11/3, 11/6 (50m)
Olli Tuominen (Fin) 3-0 Basem Makram (Egy)                      11/9, 11/4, 11/3 (26m)

Fri 3rd:
Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-0 Ahmed Effat Ashoush (Egy)     11/4, 11/6, 11/5 (26m)
Rex Hedrick (Aus) 3-0 Raphael Kandra (Ger)                      11/8, 11/5, 11/5 (42m)
Karim Ali Fathi (Egy) 3-1 Kristian Frost (Den)          11/13, 12/10, 11/7,11/6 (71m)
Tom Richards (Eng) 3-0 Youssef Ibrahim (Egy)                 11/6, 11/9, 14/12 (30m)

Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy) 3-0 Youssef Soliman (Egy)        11/7, 11/5, 13/11 (38m)
Shaun Le Roux (Rsa) 3-0 Todd Harrity (Usa)                       11/9, 11/6, 11/6 (34m)
Henrik Mustonen (Fin) 3-0 Adel El Zarka (Egy)                    11/6, 11/9, 11/4 (18m)
Mazen Hesham (Egy) 3-0 Karim El Hammamy (Egy)           11/2, 18/16, 11/4 (38m)
 

[HOME] [Info] [News] [Mens] [Womens] [Masters] [DRAWS] [Gallery] [Social] [History] [ElGouna] [2018home] [WorldSeries]

Powered by SquashSite

www.elgounasquashopen.com